15 Years Factory wholesale Digital Panel meter LCD Display for Toronto Manufacturer

Short Description:

Sinda Display Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the best China LCD display  manufacturers and suppliers. We can custom LCD display exactly according to your request. Now we are provide customs display for  instrument like digital panel meter,multimunction meter,elevator, POS machines, LGP Dispenser, Fuel Dispenser, Oil Dispenser, Gas Dispenser, Flow Meter, KWH Meter, Energy Meter, Water Meter, Gas Meter, Smart Meter, Clock & Watch, Telecommunications device, Home Appliance, Industrial Contro...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

, , ,
15 Years Factory wholesale Digital Panel meter LCD Display for Toronto Manufacturer Detail:

Sinda Display Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the best China LCD display  manufacturers and suppliers. We can custom LCD display exactly according to your request. Now we are provide customs display for  instrument like digital panel meter,multimunction meter,elevator, POS machines, LGP Dispenser, Fuel Dispenser, Oil Dispenser, Gas Dispenser, Flow Meter, KWH Meter, Energy Meter, Water Meter, Gas Meter, Smart Meter, Clock & Watch, Telecommunications device, Home Appliance, Industrial Controller, Car Audio, Color Display Systems and the other industries, Measurement device, UPS, Solar Inverter.


Product detail pictures:

15 Years Factory wholesale Digital Panel meter LCD Display for Toronto Manufacturer detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

15 Years Factory wholesale Digital Panel meter LCD Display for Toronto Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: , , ,


  • https://www.discount-low-voltage.com/Tools-Testers/Fiber-Optics-Test-Kits/KIT-Z2S-D285SC I got tired of all the wizards and scientist over explaining every detail when it comes to testing fiber, so I grabbed a light source and power meter out of inventory and made a fiber link with a couple of wall mount boxes so I can easily show you how to do it.

    Here’s some words from the manufacture regarding this fiber test kit – The Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks.

    The Silicon ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter designed to provide accurate testing of multimode fiber cables at 850nm wavelength. The 4-digit 7-segment LCD display shows power readings with a resolution of 0.01dB, power units in dBm, dB, or uW, and battery power level. The Silicon ZOOM II comes configured with a 2.5mm universal port for connection to SC, ST, and other connector types that have a 2.5mm ferrule.

    Fiber Optic Performance Standards:

    50/125 Fiber @ 850 wavelength 3.5 dB/km – Bandwidth 500 (OM2), 2000 (OM3), 3500 (OM4)

    50/125 Fiber @ 1300 1.5 dB/km – Bandwidth 500

    62.5/125 Fiber @ 850 3.5 dB/km
    62.5/125 Fiber @ 1300 1.5 dB/km

    9/125 premise @1310 1.0 dB/km @1550 1.0 dB

    9/125 Outside Plant @1310 and 1550 0.5 dB/km



    A slight revision of my previous video, using three buttons and three if statements in the main loop the arduino can now tell you what button you pressed. There is some debouncing in there too – however button one didn’t like staying put and accidentely triggered itself mid film.

    Is mostly a test but I will hopefully expand it to add menu’s etc. to projects.

    Also, appologies for the audio on this video – if anyone knows how to remove audio from a youtube video that would be great to know. Youtube is telling me off for having the radio playing in the background.


    5 Stars By from -

    5 Stars By from -

    Related Products

    WhatsApp Online Chat !